網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Saury

Scientific Name : Cololabis saira

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Elongate, lateral compressed, snort jaws extend forward to a pointed beak. Finlets behind dorsal fin and anal fin. Dark greenish blue on dorsal, silvery below, small bright blue blotches distributed haphazardly on sides. Caudal fin broadly and finely forked.


≡ Habitat ≡
Seasonal oceanodromous near marine surface. Feeds on small crustaceans.


≡ Distribution ≡
North Pacific: Japan eastward to Gulf of Alaska. No distribution around Taiwan.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Far sea fishery, mostly by torch light net.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Saury is imported from Japan, but recently the China-originated Japanese imports have been found with hazardous content of arsenic. Taiwan, with an import history of 30 years, needs to take more thorough actions for the residents.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)