網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Spaniard

Scientific Name : Scomberomorus commerson

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Body elongate, strongly lateral compressed. Large mouth. Body grayish green, silvery belly, marked with 50-60 transverse vertical bars. Caudal peduncle slime. 2 dorsal fins. Crescent caudal fin.


≡ Habitat ≡
Distributed near edge of continental shelf. Known to undertake lengthy long-shore migrations, but permanently back to Taiwan Strait around qiufen (literally "autumnal equinox"). Ferocious, swim in school. Feeds on small fish and crustaceans.


≡ Distribution ≡
Widespread from Indo to West Pacific; found in east, south seas around Taiwan and Penghu Islands.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Offshore capture by purse seine, set net, gill net, pole and lines boote, and fish long line.


≡ Current Situation ≡
The high economic value makes spaniard one of the target fish of cross-straits smuggling. In addition to promoting marine resource conservation, more issues deserve further attention, such as disease prevention, public security in waters, and unidentified marine products in the market.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)