網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Coral Crab

Scientific Name : Charybdis feriatus

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Shield bunched fan-shaped and smooth, with red tanned and dark brown symmetrical strips, and a distinct central crisscross; orange red legs dotted in dark brown and white.


≡ Habitat ≡
Dwelt on sandy or rocky waters; omnivore.


≡ Distribution ≡
Widely found around the world; mostly along west coast and northeast corner in Taiwan.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Captured by trawling net, gill net, or cage. Production in summer.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Coral crab is one of the common crab dishes. Think about the severely insufficient marine resources while you enjoy seafood.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)