網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Perch

Scientific Name : Lateolabrax japonicus

Fishing Type : 養殖物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Lateral compressed and elongate, slightly bunched dorsal. Bluish gray on dorsal, silver laterally and ventrally, black spots above lateral line. Lower jaw protrudes over upper jaw. Terminal notch and lines of black dots between dorsal fin hard spine and fin rays. Coved caudal fin.


≡ Habitat ≡
Found in variety of temperature, mostly in the juncture between sea water and freshwater, close to inshore rocky reefs or downstream rivers; euryhaline. Carnivore, feeds on fish or crustaceans.


≡ Distribution ≡
In coastal and fresh waters from Japan to the South China Sea; In Taiwan found in west and north waters.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Widely adopted in fresh water, brackish water and sea water, in increasingly intensive fish culture.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Perch is regarded among Taiwan folks with medical effect on wound recovery, thanks to the tasty flavor and enriched protein. Aquaculture management now attempts to issue individual an identity card as quality guarantee.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)