網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Black seabream

Scientific Name : Acanthopagrus schlegelii

Fishing Type : 養殖物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Laterally compressed, bunched dorsal rim. Grayish black with silver luster. Significant lateral line begins above opercler. Distinct spines on dorsal fin, long pectoral fin, forked caudal fin.


≡ Habitat ≡
Found from gulf water to sometimes estuary. Sexual transition from male to female. Accommodates in wild scope of temperature. Euryhaline. Omnivore, feeds on benthic animals.


≡ Distribution ≡
West Pacific; around the waters in Taiwan and Ponghu.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Black seabream culture applies cage or inland fish farm. The adaptation to a wild range of salt and water temperature, its fast growth, and upgraded artificial reproduction technology, make black black seabream one of potential farming species.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Black seabream has a high economic value, and the aquaculture industry has not fronted any difficulties about distribution, reproduction, or even the tolerance to cold front. It is one of Taiwan important farming fish.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)