網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Swimming Crab

Scientific Name : Portunus sanguinolentus

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
3 dark red spots circled by milky white at the posterior shield. Grained surface, zig-zag anterior carapace. Antennules outward to long spikes.


≡ Habitat ≡
Inhabited along coastal muddy floor. Omnivore, feeds on fish and crustaceans.


≡ Distribution ≡
Tropical and sub-tropical waters in Indian Ocean to West Pacific; common along Taiwan coasts.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Captured by gill net and crab cage.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Crabs are best tasty in autumn, and tied alive with ropes for sale since they are ferocious.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)