網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Swordtip Squid

Scientific Name : Loligo edulis Hoyle

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等星等星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Body long cone-like; mantle thinner. A pair of long rhombus fins at posterior long. Ten arms, within two tentacles. Color reddish brown. Membrane covers eyeballs.


≡ Habitat ≡
Fond of sea floor in gulf to offshore water. Phototactic. Carnivorous, preys on fish, shrimps, or smaller animals.


≡ Distribution ≡
In the West Pacific south of central Japan; waters around Taiwan.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Captured mostly by torch light net.


≡ Current Situation ≡
The most plentiful production comes from Northeast Coast. Currently local governments are promoting gourmet-tourist combined strategy “South tuna, north swordtip squid.” A more ecological concern is needed to direct the public to marine resource and conservation.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)