網站背景陰影(請忽略)

空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略)
:::導覽列圖示(表示起始)PATH { HOMERight ArrowDetail Information on Seafood } 生物依星等快速選單
空白(請忽略)
空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略) 空白(請忽略)
選單Title圖片
回首頁
關於挑海鮮
大家一起挑「好」海鮮
海鮮調查
拒吃珊瑚礁魚類
延伸學習
選單底圖(請忽略)
:::

空白(請忽略)
海鮮採購指南::: 五星等評等說明海鮮採購指南
分隔用線(請忽略)
Click to zoom image...
Common Name : Yellow seabream

Scientific Name : Taius tumifrons

Fishing Type : 漁撈物種

Seafood Rating : 星等星等

≡ Features ≡
Lateral compressed and oval-shaped body; bunched dorsal, broad snort. Color fresh red with shinning silver, 3 yellow spots on its dorsal. Dorsal fin, anal fin, and caudal fin orange red, yellow stripe on the fin membrane. Caudal fin forked.


≡ Habitat ≡
Inhabits on continental shelf reefs. Carnivore, feeds on fish, shrimps, squids, and so on.


≡ Distribution ≡
Indian Ocean to Western Pacific; common in Penghu Islands and Taiwan waters except along eastern coast.


≡ Fishing Type ≡
Captured offshore by bottom trawling net, long-line fishing, and pole fishing.


≡ Current Situation ≡
Illegal fishing is deteriorating; the use of finely meshed drag net, purse seine, and speedy net has caught more and more immature economic fish, and they are discarded because they are too small. It is waste both in economy and fishery resources.

 
版權宣告(按此連結會開啟新視窗)前往「國立海洋生物博物館」網站!
網站背景陰影(請忽略)